GAMES & SPORTS

GAMES & SPORTS REPORT 2017-18

REGIONAL LEVEL – 28 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

(SKIPPING=06, LAWN TENNIS=01, ATHELICS=04, HANDBALL=08, CRICKET=03, KABBADI=06)

MEDALS

GOLD = 02   (01 SHOTPUT, 01HAMMER)

 SILVER = 02(01 LAWN TENNIS, 01 SHOTPUT)

BRONZE = (02  KABADDI,02 SKIPPING)

NATIONAL LEVEL

06 STUDENTS SELECTED AT NATOINAL LEVEL

(KABADDI= 02, HOCKEY= 01, CRICKET= 01, HANDBALL= 01, SKIPPING= 01)

Vikrant Kumar and Akash Kumar -  kabbaddi  U -19 boys

Madho singh – hockey u-19 boys

 

ACHIEVEMENTS OF GAMES & SPORTS 2016 SELECTED FOR 47 KVS NATIONAL MEET 2016

July 2016 – Inter House Competition(Kabbadi,Handball,Basketball,Volley Ball,TT,Badminton,Chess (Boys+girls)

Selection for Regional Level –          Boys 47

                                                Girls – 31

                                         Total –      78 Participants

SN

NAME OF PARTICIPANT

CLASS

EVENT

RIGIONAL MEDELS

NATIONAL    SELECTED

National Medal

National Participation

S.G.F.I.

1

ANUSHA

 

VIII

YOGA

----------

SELECTED

 

 

 

2

 

SUHASINI

VIII

CHASS

IV PLACE

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

3

 

SUHANI

XIC

T.T.

----------

SELECTED

 

 

 

4

 

RISHU

XB

SKIPPING

01,SILVER/BRONZ

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

5

 

ELISHA

VIII

SKIPPING

01SILVER

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

6

TRIPTI

VIII

SKIPPING

-----------

SELECTED

 

 

 

7

SONAM

X

HAND,BALL

IV PLACE

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

8

URVESHI

VIII

800,1500,3000MT

 

03-GOLD

SELECTED

02 Gold

01 Silver

28 Thousand Cash Prize

Participated

01

9

RITU

VIII

400-600MT

01SILVER/BRONG

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

10

KOMAL

VIII

400-600MT

02 SILVER/

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

11

 

SUKMANKOUR

XI

SHOTPUT/HURDEL

01SILVER/BRONZ

SELECTED

 

 

 

12

RUKSHA

X

SHOTPUT/HEMMER

01GOLD/SILVER

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

13

SAHINA

VIII

SHOTPUT

01-SILVER

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

14

ARTIKA

VI

SWIMMING

01BRONZE

------------

 

 

 

15

AKSHAT

XIIC

L-TENNIS

01-BRONZ

SELECTED

01 Bronze

Participated

 

16

NEERAV

XIB

L-TENNIS

--------------

SELECTED

 

 

 

17

NIKSHAY

VI

L-TENNIS

--------------

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

18

HARSHVERDN

XIB

 

-----------

SELECTED

 

 

 

19

AKASH

X

KABADDI

-----------

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

20

LOKENDER

XI

CRICKET

GOLD

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

21

SURAJ

XIB

CRICKET

GOLD

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

22

HARDIC

XIC

T.T,

 

SELECTED

 

 

 

23

PRATEEK

XIB

BADMINTON

-----------

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

24

RAVI PAL

XIA

HANDBALL

-----------

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

25

VAISHAK

X

HANDBALL

 

SELECTED

 

Participated

 

26

MUNNAM

XA

SWIMMING

1-SILVER-1BRONZ

--------

 

 

 

27

AMAN

VI

SKATTING

1-BRONZE

---------

 

 

 

 

ANNUAL SPORTS DAY CELEBRATED ON 27/10/2016

Participated in Regional – 78

Select for 47 KVS National Meet 2016 – 23

Regional Level Medals

Gold – 10

Silver -09

Bronze –08

National Level Medal

Gold – 02

Silver – 01

Cash Prize 28 thousand(800 m, 1500 m, 3000 m)

                                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                        

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA A.F.S.  JAISALMER

ACHIEVEMENTS OF GAMES & SPORTS 2015 SELECTED FOR 46 KVS NATIONAL MEET 2014-15

 

 

 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya (AFS) Jaisalmer Rajasthan Powered by : Compusys e Solutions